Get started10 Camerton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 is 30.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 146.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £327,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Camerton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 9 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Camerton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,192
Street avg £3,046
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

17 April 2019Most recent
£327,000
+37.4%over 3 years21 August 2015
£238,000
+72.5%over 4 years10 September 2010
£138,000
+17.9%24 May 2010
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HN: £373,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 6DX
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.