Get started9e is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 5PX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). At 74 m² this is the 9th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 sits 77.7% above the 2014 sale of £242,000. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9e has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 19 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 19 years.
9e is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,270
Street avg £4,314
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Street Top — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2014Most recent
£242,000
+27.4%over 8 years9 December 2005
£190,000
+47.9%over 4 years28 February 2001
£128,500
+51.2%over 2 years23 April 1998
£85,000
+65.0%over 2 years27 July 1995
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 5PX: £375,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS1 5BJ
Closest school
0.4 km
City of Bristol College. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.