Get started9c is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 5PX). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£592/sq ft) was about 112.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £440,000.
9c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 28 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 9c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,377
Street avg £4,107
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Street Top — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2024Most recent
£440,000
+91.3%over 20 years19 May 2003
£230,000
+81.1%over 2 years24 November 2000
£127,000
+86.8%over 4 years31 January 1996
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 5PX: £375,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS1 5BJ
Closest school
0.4 km
City of Bristol College. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.