Get started10 11 is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 5DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 249 m² (around 2680 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
At 249 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,200,000 sits 9500% above the 2018 sale of £12,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£5/sq ft) was about 97.9% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Sold December 2018 for £12,500.
10 11's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
10 11 has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Retention of minor shopfront alterations, internal alterations and signage.
Latest sale on 10 11 was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.9% per year over 19 years.
£12,500
Growth on file: -6.9% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 10 11 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£50
Street avg £2,815
Floor Area
249 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Retention of 1 no. fascia sign, 1 no. painted sign and 1 no. projecting sign.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 December 2018Most recent
£12,500
-75.0%over 19 years3 September 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 5DQ: £188,000 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS1 5QP
Closest school
0.2 km
Cathedral Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB