Get started11 Wilmer Drive is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4AR). It has a recorded floor area of 236 m² (around 2540 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a basement. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 38.9% above the 2018 sale price. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold July 2018 for £270,000.
11 Wilmer Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Wilmer Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£270,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,144
Street avg £1,117
Floor Area
236 m²
Street avg 270 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Emm Lane Wilmer Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

25 July 2018Most recent
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4AR: £288,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 15.8 t/year
BD9 4EP
Closest school
0.3 km
Heaton St Barnabas' CofE Aided Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB