Get started3 Wharf House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackburn (BB2 4PH). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 505 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 143.8% above the 2004 sale of £42,250.
3 Wharf House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2020
3 Wharf House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£42,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Wharf House is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£901
Street avg £915
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

7 September 2004Most recent
£42,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 4PH: £34,000 (2020–2007).
2 Wharf House Kingsbridge Wharf Blackburn
Sold Jul 2020
10 Wharf House Kingsbridge Wharf Blackburn
Sold Aug 2015
5 Bridge House Kingsbridge Wharf Blackburn
Sold Jan 2009
6 Wharf House Kingsbridge Wharf Blackburn
Sold Oct 2007
1 Wharf House Kingsbridge Wharf Blackburn
Sold Sept 2005
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
BB2 4LT
Closest school
0.3 km
Meadowhead Community Infant School and Nursery. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB