Get started2 Corbetts Close is a detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
It hasn't traded since June 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £563,000 sits 309.6% above the 1997 sale of £137,450. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 45.4% below the postcode norm.
2 Corbetts Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Corbetts Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,322
Street avg £3,288
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
27 June 1997Most recent
£137,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BU: £285,000 (2022–2015).
3 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
25 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
5 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2018
21 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2015
23 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2007
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B92 0AG
Closest school
0.6 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.