Get started3 Corbetts Close is a detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 93.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £660,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Corbetts Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2023
3 Corbetts Close has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey wraparound extension.
Latest sale on 3 Corbetts Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£703,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 3 Corbetts Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,231
Street avg £3,023
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
18 August 2022Most recent
£660,000
+286.0%over 25 years14 April 1997
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BU: £265,000 (2022–2014).
25 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
5 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2018
21 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2015
23 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2007
10 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2006
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 0BY
Closest school
0.6 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.