Get started23 Corbetts Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 40.1% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 10 years.
£193,500
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 10 years.
23 Corbetts Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,583
Street avg £3,082
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
3 July 2007Most recent
£193,500
+9.9%over 2 years20 December 2004
£176,000
+55.8%over 3 years8 June 2001
£113,000
+41.3%over 4 years30 May 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BU: £285,000 (2022–2015).
3 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
25 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
5 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2018
21 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2015
10 Corbetts Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2006
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.6 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.