Get started1 Eastcote Lane is a detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £548,000 is 35.9% above the 2012 sale price.
1 Eastcote Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2020
1 Eastcote Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Certificate of lawful development for the proposed removal of existing garage and construction of new garage and home gym (Design sized and location shown on 4133-10 & 4133-11).
1 Eastcote Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£403,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Eastcote Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,922
Street avg £2,992
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 203 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First floor rear extension and new roof light to front elevation.
23 March 2012Most recent
£403,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AS: £695,000 (2025–2022).
13 Eastcote Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold May 2025
6 Eastcote Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2024
25 Eastcote Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
9 Eastcote Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Mar 2022
15 Eastcote Lane Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
B92 0QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.