Get started3 Westbourne Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Ince, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Wigan HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 46.9% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £135,500.
3 Westbourne Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2024
3 Westbourne Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 12 years.
£135,500
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Westbourne Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,652
Street avg £1,927
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warrington Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Britannia Bridge Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

20 May 2019Most recent
£135,500
25 April 2014
£136,000
-7.0%over 6 years27 April 2007
£146,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 4JE: £270,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WN3 4NL
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.