Get startedFlat 1 is a semi-detached house in London (W2 4TD). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. At 64 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–121 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 4 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £1,047,000 sits 84.7% above the 2010 sale of £567,000. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,047,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£567,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,859
Street avg £19,092
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

2 July 2010Most recent
£567,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4TD: £1,500,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
W2 4UW
Closest school
0.6 km
Fox Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB