Get started23 Hippodrome Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4NN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,769,000 is 30.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,181/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £1,360,000.
Price for 23 Hippodrome Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,769,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 26 years.
£1,360,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Hippodrome Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,710
Street avg £11,105
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wilsham Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£1,360,000
+110.9%over 14 years31 January 2006
£645,000
+17.3%over 2 years16 January 2004
£550,000
+46.7%over 6 years1 December 1997
£375,000
+114.3%over 2 years27 January 1995
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4NN: £1,475,000 (2025–2021).
21 Hippodrome Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold May 2025
4 Hippodrome Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2024
24 Hippodrome Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2024
6 Hippodrome Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2024
29 Hippodrome Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
W11 4LH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Clement and St James CofE Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.