Get started6 Berkeley Mews is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£676/sq ft) was about 113.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 38 EPCs). Last sale on file: £298,500 in February 2023.
6 Berkeley Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Berkeley Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£298,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Berkeley Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,280
Street avg £4,761
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 February 2023Most recent
£298,500
+0.5%over 6 years28 October 2016
£297,000
+66.9%over 9 years17 November 2006
£178,000
+154.5%over 10 years12 April 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QF: £470,000 (2025–2021).
43 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2025
39b Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jun 2025
18 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2022
63 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2022
31 The Butts Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW16 5LT
Sunbury Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.