Get started18 Berkeley Mews is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£620/sq ft) was about 93.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2022 for £727,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 18 Berkeley Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£727,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 18 Berkeley Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,674
Street avg £4,341
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 May 2022Most recent
£727,500
+77.4%over 9 years13 July 2012
£410,000
28 February 2008
£410,000
+22.4%over 4 years27 February 2004
£335,000
+58.0%over 4 years23 April 1999
£212,000
+46.3%over 2 years10 July 1996
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QF: £419,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW16 5NG
Sunbury Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.