Get started1 Cagney Close is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2022. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 168 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 10 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold March 2019 for £845,000.
Proposed loft conversion with front and rear facing dormer windows
£893,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£845,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Cagney Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,030
Street avg £5,478
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 137 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

22 March 2019Most recent
£845,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BJ: £699,950 (2023–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 5LB
Closest school
0.1 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB