Get started39b is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). At 46 m² this is the 13th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–205 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 39 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 15.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £245,000 in June 2025.
Price for 39b has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 30 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 39b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,326
Street avg £4,869
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£245,000
+29.0%over 17 years27 July 2007
£189,950
+34.7%over 5 years26 April 2002
£141,000
+135.0%over 7 years10 April 1995
£59,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QF: £470,000 (2025–2021).
43 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2025
6 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2023
18 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2022
63 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2022
31 The Butts Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW16 5JP
Sunbury Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.