Get started1 Berkeley Mews is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 487 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
1 Berkeley Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 19 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£6,084
Street avg £4,827
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2015Most recent
£275,000
+49.3%over 6 years30 April 2009
£184,215
21 September 2005
£185,000
+44.0%over 4 years1 December 2000
£128,500
+71.3%over 4 years24 May 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QF: £470,000 (2025–2022).
43 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2025
39b Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jun 2025
6 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2023
18 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2022
63 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW16 5JP
Sunbury Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.