Get started1 Allen Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5LT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 16.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 65.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £380,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 77 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 10 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Erection of 2 bed house onto the side of the existing house with associated parking and garden area.
1 Allen Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 12 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 12 years.
1 Allen Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,935
Street avg £4,505
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Batavia Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 September 2018Most recent
£380,000
+38.2%over 11 years1 June 2007
£275,000
+19.6%over 8 months2 October 2006
£230,000
+21.1%26 May 2006
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5LT: £375,000 (2024–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW16 5BP
Closest school
0.3 km
Chennestone Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.