Get started15 Back Road West is a three-bedroom property in St Ives (TR26 1NE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Back Road West has multiple listed-building consents on file — alterations need formal heritage approval.
Listed building application for replacement front door
Latest sale on 15 Back Road West was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£499,950
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 15 years.
27 November 2013Most recent
£499,950
+20.5%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tate Gallery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Listed building consent application for replacement C20 dormer windows, front door and gutters to listed building and external renovation
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 October 2006
£415,000
+361.1%over 8 years1 June 1998
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1NE: £335,000 (2018–2014).
TR26 1JQ
Closest school
0.9 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.