Get started1 Atlantic Terrace is a four-bedroom property in St Ives (TR26 1JQ). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 1 Atlantic Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£355,000
Growth on file: 22.9% per year over 8 years.
15 September 2006Most recent
£355,000
+373.3%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tate Gallery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

5 March 1999
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1JQ: £347,000 (2019–2002).
TR26 1DT
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB