Get started3 Atlantic Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 1JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since November 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 sits 51.8% above the 2005 sale of £352,500.
Price for 3 Atlantic Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.1% per year over 8 years.
£352,500
Growth on file: 22.1% per year over 8 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tate Gallery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

30 November 2005Most recent
£352,500
+18.7%over 2 years13 November 2003
£297,000
+306.8%over 5 years5 January 1998
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1JQ: £347,000 (2019–2002).
TR26 1JQ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.