Get started23 Bill Deedes Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Aldington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 795 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £542,000 is 39.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
23 Bill Deedes Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2018
23 Bill Deedes Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£387,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Bill Deedes Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,244
Street avg £3,802
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

29 July 2011Most recent
£387,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7ES: £530,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 13 years
TN25 7AQ
Aldington Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Aldington Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB