Get started2 Pattison Farm Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Aldington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in March 2020 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 13.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £245,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 20 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 20 years.
2 Pattison Farm Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,988
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2023Most recent
£245,000
+66.7%over 18 years18 May 2004
£147,000
+22.5%over 1 year17 February 2003
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7BG: £235,000 (2025–2014).
6 Pattison Farm Close Aldington Ashford
Sold Jan 2025
10 Pattison Farm Close Aldington Ashford
Sold Nov 2024
8 Pattison Farm Close Aldington Ashford
Sold Jul 2024
1 Pattison Farm Close Aldington Ashford
Sold Nov 2014
4 Pattison Farm Close Aldington Ashford
Sold Dec 2009
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TN25 7FE
Aldington Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Aldington Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.