Get started4 Lees Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brabourne Lees, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 6RW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 158% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 54 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold February 2023 for £300,000.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 4 Lees Close.
4 Lees Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 4 Lees Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,556
Street avg £3,162
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single-storey rear conservatory
Extension: Single storey
Application for Lawful Development Certificate - Proposed Development - Erection of a single storey flat roof extension
28 February 2023Most recent
£300,000
+150.0%over 14 years24 November 2008
£120,000
+103.4%over 8 years6 October 2000
£59,000
+31.1%over 4 years24 October 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 6RW: £257,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TN25 6NT
Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Smeeth Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.