Get started28 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 is 10.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 109.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £410,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Aylesbury Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 28 Aylesbury Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,409
Street avg £3,046
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eureka Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£410,000
+83.0%over 11 years12 July 2010
£224,000
+7.7%over 5 years10 June 2005
£208,000
+18.9%over 2 years11 December 2002
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QH: £337,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN25 4PA
Closest school
0.2 km
Goat Lees Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.