Get started7 Almond Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4PA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 is 26.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £253,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Almond Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Almond Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £3,778
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

21 May 2021Most recent
£253,000
+80.7%over 18 years24 January 2003
£140,000
+95.8%over 5 years25 November 1997
£71,500
+10.9%over 2 years24 March 1995
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4PA: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN25 4PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.