Get started3 Forest Avenue is a semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 sits 82.7% above the 2005 sale of £184,495.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jan 2025
3 Forest Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Forest Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,073
Street avg £3,120
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

18 February 2005Most recent
£184,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4GB: £390,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TN25 4ET
Closest school
0.4 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB