Get started15 Campion Close is a detached house in Ashford (TN25 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 209 m² (around 2250 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 209 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £650,000.
15 Campion Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2024
15 Campion Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 10 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 15 Campion Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,110
Street avg £2,759
Floor Area
209 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sir John Fogge Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

13 September 2024Most recent
£650,000
+18.2%over 5 years22 March 2019
£550,000
+16.3%over 4 years1 December 2014
£472,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4EF: £421,500 (2022–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
TN25 4QA
Closest school
0.5 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.