Get started6 Clockhouse Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Challock, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4AY). It has a recorded floor area of 232 m² (around 2497 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £857,000 is 14.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 84.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
6 Clockhouse Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2024
6 Clockhouse Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£857,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Clockhouse Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,233
Street avg £2,077
Floor Area
232 m²
Street avg 255 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

26 August 2015Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4AY: £370,000 (2012–1997).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
TN25 4QG
The Stag — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Challock Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB