Get started80 Haydon Park Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Merton, London, London (SW19 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,075,000 is 10.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,018/sq ft) was about 126.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £975,500 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
80 Haydon Park Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£1,075,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£975,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 80 Haydon Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,961
Street avg £7,703
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Avondale Road Wimbledon Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

10 August 2022Most recent
£975,500
+15.9%over 5 years10 March 2017
£842,000
+12.7%over 3 years10 October 2013
£747,000
+57.3%over 7 years31 March 2006
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW19 8JT: £487,000 (2025–2022).
Flat 5 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Aug 2025
Flat 2 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 4 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Oct 2023
112 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Mar 2023
Flat 6 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SW19 8JU
Closest school
0.3 km
The Priory CofE School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.