Get started114 Haydon Park Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Merton, London, London (SW19 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,090,000 is 14.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£818/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 30 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £951,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
114 Haydon Park Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£1,090,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£951,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 114 Haydon Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,806
Street avg £7,822
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Avondale Road Wimbledon Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£951,000
+140.8%over 18 years16 July 2003
£395,000
+39.8%over 3 years9 December 1999
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW19 8JT: £487,000 (2025–2022).
Flat 5 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Aug 2025
Flat 2 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 4 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Oct 2023
112 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Mar 2023
Flat 6 100 Haydon Park Road Merton London
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SW19 8JU
Closest school
0.3 km
The Priory CofE School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.