Get started7 Bevan Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 9PE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 118% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 29.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 42 EPCs). Sold March 2023 for £290,000.
7 Bevan Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 28 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 28 years.
7 Bevan Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,867
Street avg £2,768
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

10 March 2023Most recent
£290,000
+58.9%over 18 years22 December 2004
£182,500
+52.1%over 3 years19 November 2001
£119,950
+57.8%over 3 years25 June 1998
£76,000
+7.8%over 3 years19 May 1995
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 9PE: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SO19 9UH
Mayfield Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Woolston Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.