Get started15 Bryanston Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 7AP). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since August 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 192.1% above the 2001 sale of £101,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 44% below the postcode norm.
15 Bryanston Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2023
15 Bryanston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£101,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Bryanston Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,074
Street avg £2,454
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Peartree Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

1 August 2001Most recent
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 7AP: £318,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SO19 7JH
Closest school
0.6 km
Ludlow Junior School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB