Get started6 Shooters Hill Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 1FW). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 26 EPCs). Sold April 2024 for £243,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Shooters Hill Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£243,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
On floor area, 6 Shooters Hill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,247
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisley Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

19 April 2024Most recent
£243,500
+34.5%over 3 years19 June 2020
£181,000
+25.7%over 6 years8 January 2014
£144,000
+125.0%over 13 years31 March 2000
£64,000
+24.0%over 1 year9 April 1998
£51,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 1FW: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO19 1SH
Closest school
0.3 km
St Monica Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.