Get started11 Shooters Hill Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 1FW). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 26.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £191,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Shooters Hill Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 11 Shooters Hill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,768
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisley Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2020Most recent
£191,000
+27.3%over 6 years3 July 2014
£150,000
+15.4%over 10 years18 June 2004
£130,000
+18.2%over 1 year9 October 2002
£110,000
+144.4%over 5 years28 July 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 1FW: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO19 1SH
Closest school
0.3 km
St Monica Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.