Get started1 Shooters Hill Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 1FW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 28% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 31.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 19 years.
£186,785
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 19 years.
1 Shooters Hill Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,965
Street avg £2,841
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisley Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2017Most recent
£186,785
+36.8%over 11 years5 August 2005
£136,500
+53.4%over 3 years19 April 2002
£89,000
+60.4%over 3 years17 July 1998
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 1FW: £230,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO19 1SE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Monica Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.