Get started6 Oak Apple Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. At 38 m² this is the 4th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor and main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 44.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. At 38 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 14 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 14 years.
6 Oak Apple Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,632
Street avg £4,082
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 July 2014Most recent
£176,000
+40.8%over 2 years12 July 2011
£125,000
+68.9%over 10 years22 December 2000
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £257,700 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE12 0HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.