Get started2 Oak Apple Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 38 m² this is the 4th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since January 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 sits 233.3% above the 2000 sale of £69,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 34.8% below the postcode norm. At 38 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 16 EPCs).
2 Oak Apple Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Oak Apple Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,816
Street avg £4,258
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

21 January 2000Most recent
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £257,700 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE12 0HP
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB