Get started13 Oak Apple Court is a property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UB). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£144,500
Growth on file: 17.6% per year over 5 years.
25 February 2005Most recent
£144,500
+60.6%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

3 July 2000
£89,950
+49.9%over 9 months22 September 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UB: £257,700 (2023–2020).
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.