Get started6 Pullman Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 15.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 97.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £395,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Pullman Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
6 Pullman Mews is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,725
Street avg £3,896
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 October 2024Most recent
£395,000
+58.0%over 10 years25 July 2014
£250,000
+19.0%over 4 years17 September 2009
£210,000
+61.5%over 8 years30 March 2001
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EA: £355,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 0BL
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.