Get started17 Pullman Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 13% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Pullman Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Pullman Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,547
Street avg £3,911
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2016Most recent
£355,000
+25.4%10 February 2016
£283,000
+45.1%over 9 years29 June 2006
£195,000
+50.0%over 5 years4 May 2001
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EA: £378,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 0BL
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.