Get started5 Pullman Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£630/sq ft) was about 133.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £400,000 in February 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 5 Pullman Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 5 Pullman Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,780
Street avg £3,808
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 February 2023Most recent
£400,000
+17.0%over 2 years17 June 2020
£342,000
+71.9%over 7 years4 January 2013
£199,000
+1.5%over 6 years22 August 2006
£196,000
+18.1%over 3 years29 January 2003
£166,000
+27.7%over 1 year25 May 2001
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EA: £355,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE12 0BL
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.