Get started16 Pullman Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 13% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£529/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £353,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£353,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
16 Pullman Mews outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,694
Street avg £3,898
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2018Most recent
£353,000
+63.5%over 10 years30 November 2007
£215,950
+23.4%over 3 years29 January 2004
£175,000
+34.6%over 2 years4 May 2001
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EA: £378,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE12 0BL
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.