Get started19 Beechfield Close is a property in Bolton-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 8EY). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in September 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£78,500
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 3 years.
28 September 2001Most recent
£78,500
+5.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carr Head Lane/Thurnscoe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

26 June 1998
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 8EY: £185,000 (2023–2018).
1 Beechfield Close Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2023
3 Beechfield Close Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Feb 2020
5 Beechfield Close Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2018
12 Beechfield Close Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Mar 2017
20 Beechfield Close Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2015
S63 8AS
Closest school
0.2 km
Lacewood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.