Get started26 Normanton Spring Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 76% above the 2017 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 13 EPCs).
26 Normanton Spring Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
26 Normanton Spring Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,316
Street avg £1,733
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Spring Road/Carlin Sreet — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£75,000
-14.3%over 10 years29 June 2007
£87,500
+63.6%over 3 years29 August 2003
£53,500
+87.7%over 4 years21 May 1999
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7BB: £135,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
S13 7EA
Closest school
0.3 km
Outwood Academy City. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.