Get started1 Coisley Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 40.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £114,995. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Coisley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 23 years.
£114,995
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£1,437
Street avg £1,396
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Wolverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£114,995
+30.7%over 8 years27 August 2010
£88,000
+35.4%over 2 years17 June 2008
£65,000
+106.3%over 10 years5 June 1998
£31,500
+152.0%over 1 year10 December 1996
£12,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EA: £130,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
S13 7QE
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.