Get started18 Coisley Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 3 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 15.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 97% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £146,500 in November 2024.
18 Coisley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 18 Coisley Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 18 Coisley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,093
Street avg £1,341
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Wolverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2024Most recent
£146,500
+30.2%over 6 years15 August 2018
£112,500
+70.5%over 7 years27 May 2011
£66,000
-17.5%4 March 2011
£80,000
+81.8%over 7 years4 April 2003
£44,000
+51.7%over 4 years21 August 1998
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EA: £129,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
S13 7EA
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.