Get started3 Coisley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 29.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 61.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Coisley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2024
3 Coisley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Coisley Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,623
Street avg £1,380
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Wolverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£124,950
+13.6%over 11 months1 June 2017
£110,000
+19.6%over 1 year29 January 2016
£92,000
+87.8%over 13 years9 January 2003
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EA: £130,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.