Get started1 Ashpool Fold is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 117.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
1 Ashpool Fold outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,582
Street avg £1,990
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Ashpool Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£240,000
+67.9%over 16 years10 June 2008
£142,950
+43.7%over 5 years24 March 2003
£99,500
+53.2%over 2 years18 August 2000
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7DZ: £213,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
S13 7EX
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.